OJSCB "Hamkorbank" announced a public offer on reacquiring of 8 million of corporate bonds with a nominal value of 1 thousand soums, passed the state registration on September 4, 2009 under the number RO838.
On September 12th 2012 the general meeting of Shareholders of SJC JSC "Uzprommashimpeks" decided to issue ordinary registered uncertificated shares in the number of 50 thousand for a total amount of 9735 million soums.
According to the minutes of the general meeting of Uzbek - British joint venture JSC "MEBEL" of September 11th 2012, it was decided to accept the appeal of shareholder of PE "KALORAMA" about reinvestment of dividends accrued to him in the amount of 2,163,179,296 soums by directing them to increase the authorized capital of JV JSC "MEBEL".
During an extraordinary general meeting of shareholders of Ammophos-Maxam held on October 29 this year, it was decided to distribute the retained profit of the company for 2008, which was 10.9 billion soums.
September 6, 2011, the Center for Coordination and Control over the Securities Market registered new issue of ordinary registered shares of General Motors Powertrain-Uzbekistan, in the amount of 1 million shares with 139,837 soums par value (equivalent to $100 at the rate of Central Bank of Uzbekistan on the date of company registration).
On 4 February, Republican Exchange Centre hosted a meeting of officials of the Center for Coordination and Control over Functioning of Securities Market and the State Property Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan with representatives of Namura Holdings (Japan) company.
Access is deniedInformation on TS Technology LLC's admission to circulation in ITS
AttentionAttentionMaterial is closed and is only available for registered users!
29.11.2005 13:36:39
The Directorate of Interbank Trade System decided to include the three-year bonds of the TS Technology LLC, a company specializing in the production of computer technology under its own trademark, into the list of securities, admitted to ITS trades, and list these bonds under the GROWTH category of the ITS quotation list.
The Directorate of the Interbank Trade System resolved to add the two-year bonds of Marvel Juice Co open-type joint-stock company with foreign investment, producer of natural juices, fruit and vegetable, as well as mixed canned products to the List of Securities Admitted to ITS trades, and listing of these obligations in the ITS Quotation List.