August 23, 2011, the State Committee of Uzbekistan for State Property Management signed the agreement on modernization of the securities market of Uzbekistan with the Korean Stock Exchange (KSE).
At the 8th of August of 2011 at the Center for coordination and control for functioning of the securities market it was registered 6th emission of the Ipoteka bank's shares.
On 4 February, Republican Exchange Centre hosted a meeting of officials of the Center for Coordination and Control over Functioning of Securities Market and the State Property Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan with representatives of Namura Holdings (Japan) company.
Access is deniedInformation on TS Technology LLC's admission to circulation in ITS
AttentionAttentionMaterial is closed and is only available for registered users!
29.11.2005 13:36:39
The Directorate of Interbank Trade System decided to include the three-year bonds of the TS Technology LLC, a company specializing in the production of computer technology under its own trademark, into the list of securities, admitted to ITS trades, and list these bonds under the GROWTH category of the ITS quotation list.
The Directorate of the Interbank Trade System resolved to add the two-year bonds of Marvel Juice Co open-type joint-stock company with foreign investment, producer of natural juices, fruit and vegetable, as well as mixed canned products to the List of Securities Admitted to ITS trades, and listing of these obligations in the ITS Quotation List.